Phone: 239-477-1000
Emergency: 911
Facebook Twitter

Phone Directory

The area code for all numbers below is (239), unless otherwise noted.

Alpha (North) District (N. Fort Myers Substation) 477-1810
Bravo (East) District 477-1820
Bonita Springs Substation - Delta District (South District) 477-1840
Central Records 477-1350
Charlie (West) District 477-1830
Civil Division 477-1353
Community Relations 258-3280
Delta (South) District (Bonita Springs Substation) 477-1840
Desk Officer, Headquarters 477-1186
Echo (Central) District 477-1850
Fort Myers Beach Contact West District
Fraud Hotline 258-3292
Gulf (Island Coastal) District 941-964-2400
Gun Range (Lehigh Acres) 690-3999
Headquarters 477-1000
Human Resources 477-1323
Internal Affairs 477-1027
Jail 477-1500
Juvenile Assessment Center (JAC) 344-5101
Project Lifesaver (for limited-ability citizens who may wander) 258-3280
Public Information 477-1340
Records 477-1350
Switchboard, Headquarters 477-1000
Volunteering 477-1422
Warrants 477-1690